HR Representatives
To enhance the quality and efficiency of HR transactions, communications, program implementations, and initiatives. HR Representatives ensure that UMD’s human resource processes and procedures are followed throughout their respective organizations per Federal/State laws and regulations, University policies and procedures, and accepted best practices.
HR Representatives work on behalf of their respective departments serving as a conduit for process improvement, UHR communication, and training.
Key Responsibilities :
- Attend monthly HR Process Improvement Forums
- Provide input and feedback on current processes and improvements
- Act as a liaison from/to UHR for communicating to their departments
- Act as the point of contact for all UHR service areas and for audit reports from UHR’s systems
- Monitor data for accuracy and integrity
Update requests to the member list: UHRComms@umd.edu
Show
entries
Search:
Name | Unit |
---|---|
Sherry Corbin | AGNR-AES-LESREC (Lower East Shr) |
Linda Dawkins | AGNR-AES-Wye Research & Education Ctr |
Dany Burns | AGNR-Agricultural & Resource Economics |
Sheryl Grey | AGNR-Animal & Avian Sciences |
Paul Vaughan | AGNR-Animal & Avian Sciences |
Lisa Dayton | AGNR-CIT-Information Technology |
Patricia Nitowitz | AGNR-Dean-Fiscal Office |
Ana Munoz Argueta | AGNR-Dean-Fiscal Office |
Abigail Rosenberg | AGNR-Dean-Fiscal Office |
Norma Sanchez | AGNR-Dean-Fiscal Office |
Zari Williams | AGNR-Dean-Fiscal Office |
Mary Grimley | AGNR-Dean-Joint Inst for Food Safety & Applied Nutrition |
Erica Mudd | AGNR-Dean-Joint Inst for Food Safety & Applied Nutrition |
Traci Jackson | AGNR-Environmental Science & Technology |
Elma Koster | AGNR-Environmental Science & Technology |
Carole Dingess | AGNR-Institute of Applied Agriculture |
Margarita Vinogradova | AGNR-Nutrition and Food Science |
Michelle Neff | AGNR-Plant Science & Landscape Architecture |
Samantha Miller | AGNR-UME-Anne Arundel |
Bonnie Nehgahban | AGNR-UME-Associate Director |
Dayna Russell | AGNR-UME-Family and Consumer Sciences |
Bryan Robles | AGNR-UME-Family and Consumer Sciences |
Rhonda Barnhart | AGNR-UME-Field Operations |
Stephanie Jackson | AGNR-UME-Field Operations |
Ricardo Morales | AGNR-Veterinary Medicine Program |
Seth Hanley-Raeder | ARCH-Center for Smart Growth Research & Education |
Prince Hunter | ARCH-School of Architecture, Planning, & Preservation |
Jennifer Sanderson | ARCH-School of Architecture, Planning, & Preservation |
Eric Xiaoming Zhang | ARHU-American Studies |
Christin Vare | ARHU-Art |
Theresa Morse | ARHU-Art History & Archaeology |
Natalie Rivera-Canales | ARHU-Art History & Archaeology |
Kimberly Moore Turner | ARHU-Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center |
Tomiko Thomas | ARHU-Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center |
LeeAnn Serrant | ARHU-Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center |
Jacqueline Adams | ARHU-College of Arts & Humanities |
Heather Gray | ARHU-College of Arts & Humanities |
Krystle Chick | ARHU-College of Arts & Humanities |
Rebecca Sommer | ARHU-College of Arts & Humanities |
Antoinette Lancaster | ARHU-College of Arts & Humanities |
Ieva Young | ARHU-Communication |
Jordana Saggese | ARHU-David C. Driskell Center |
Eric Tomala | ARHU-Dean-Latin American and Caribbean Studies Center |
Caitlin Eaves | ARHU-Dean-MD Language Science Center |
Kevin Nesline | ARHU-English |
Jennifer Greenwell | ARHU-English |
Lisa Klein | ARHU-History |
Kimberly Kwok | ARHU-Linguistics |
Grace Babukiika | ARHU-MD Institute for Technology in the Humanities |
Avis Koeiman | ARHU-Meyerhoff Program & Center for Jewish Studies |
Tavia McRoy | ARHU-National Foreign Language Center |
Sang Chung | ARHU-Philosophy |
Charlotte Yuk Fan Tai | ARHU-School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures |
Aric Darroe | ARHU-School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures |
Jeannette Oliver | ARHU-School of Music |
Teri Zillmer | ARHU-School of Theatre, Dance & Performance Studies |
Isata Munu | ARHU-Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies |
Janelinid Kyomuhendo | ARHU-Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies |
Stephanie Pineda | BMGT-Dean-Human Resources |
Bobvita Salters | BMGT-Robert H. Smith School of Business |
Karen Phillips | BMGT-Robert H. Smith School of Business |
Sharon Hodgson | BSOS-African American Studies |
Marci Deloatch | BSOS-African American Studies |
Rachel Schupbach | BSOS-African American Studies |
Sybil Paige | BSOS-Anthropology |
Ashley Black | BSOS-Anthropology |
Carolyn Schupbach | BSOS-College of Behavioral & Social Sciences |
Donna Middledorf | BSOS-College of Behavioral & Social Sciences |
Stacey Showerman | BSOS-College of Behavioral & Social Sciences |
Giselle Denbow | BSOS-College of Behavioral & Social Sciences |
Jerelyn Fileppi | BSOS-College of Behavioral & Social Sciences |
Charlene Werner | BSOS-Criminology & Criminal Justice |
Debra Griffith | BSOS-Ctr for Substance Use, Addiction & Health Research |
Betty Sitka | BSOS-Dean-Maryland Population Research Center |
Julie Callis | BSOS-Dean-Natl Ctr for Study of Terrorism & Resp to Terr |
Amanda Pickles | BSOS-Dean-Office of Academic Computing Services |
Robert Blevins | BSOS-Dean-Office of Academic Computing Services |
Wanda Hauser | BSOS-Economics |
Heather Nalley | BSOS-Economics |
Orpha Jewell | BSOS-Economics |
Chirice Cade | BSOS-Geography |
Naielia Allen | BSOS-Geography |
Amanda Statland | BSOS-Government & Politics |
Jessica Houchens | BSOS-Government & Politics |
Terecita Maxey | BSOS-Government & Politics |
Rachelle Beasley | BSOS-Hearing & Speech Sciences |
Rupa Jethwa Eapen | BSOS-Joint Program in Survey Methodology |
Steve Wicker | BSOS-Psychology |
Joanne Leffson-Bryant | BSOS-Psychology |
Robeya Johnson | BSOS-Psychology |
Akta Patel | BSOS-Sociology |
Patrick Ethridge | BSOS-Sociology |
Jessica Gray | BSOS-Sociology |
Susan Lehr | CMNS-Astronomy |
John Cullinan | CMNS-Astronomy |
Bernadette Gatewood | CMNS-Atmospheric & Oceanic Science |
June Sherer | CMNS-Atmospheric & Oceanic Science |
Tamara Hendershot | CMNS-Atmospheric & Oceanic Science |
Taylor McCall | CMNS-Biology |
Steven Kuba | CMNS-Biology |
Mini Rajan | CMNS-Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics |
Dolores Jackson | CMNS-Chemistry & Biochemistry |
Jasmine Penny | CMNS-Chemistry & Biochemistry |
Judy Leung | CMNS-College of Computer, Math & Natural Sciences |
Dawn Myers | CMNS-College of Computer, Math & Natural Sciences |
Stephanie Peters | CMNS-College of Computer, Math & Natural Sciences |
Arlene Manguiat | CMNS-College of Computer, Math & Natural Sciences |
Magna Gray | CMNS-College of Computer, Math & Natural Sciences |
Jodie Gray | CMNS-Computer Science |
Lisa Lepore | CMNS-Computer Science |
Sharron McElroy | CMNS-Computer Science |
Shanshan Wang | CMNS-Computer Science |
Brenda Torney | CMNS-Earth System Science Interdisciplinary Center |
Monica D'Rozario | CMNS-Earth System Science Interdisciplinary Center |
Yolande Ridore | CMNS-Earth System Science Interdisciplinary Center |
Deborah Thompson | CMNS-Entomology |
Pam Biery | CMNS-Entomology |
B Martin | CMNS-Geology |
Sokhan Min | CMNS-Inst for Physical Science & Technology |
Yerty Valenzuela | CMNS-Institute for Advanced Computer Studies |
Emily Hartz | CMNS-Institute for Advanced Computer Studies |
Vivian Lu | CMNS-Institute for Advanced Computer Studies |
Zeng Wang | CMNS-Institute for Advanced Computer Studies |
Julie Johnson | CMNS-IREAP-Inst Res Elec & Applied Phys |
Jolanta Lawrence | CMNS-Mathematics |
Ruth Yun | CMNS-Mathematics |
Victoria Villafranco | CMNS-Mathematics |
Elizabeth Wise | CMNS-National Socio-Environmental Synthesis Center |
Dannielle Watkins | CMNS-Physics |
Carol-Ann Wood Agustin | DIT-Business Support Services |
Nina Hamedani | DIT-Business Support Services |
Megan Fassero | DIT-Business Support Services |
Christine Hottel | DIT-ERP-Enterprise Resource Planning |
Autumn Stasulli | DIT-ERP-Enterprise Resource Planning |
Joseph Windsor | DIT-ERP-Enterprise Resource Planning |
Cameron Hostetler | DIT-ERP-Enterprise Resource Planning |
Trinette Young | EDUC-College of Education |
Hakim Scott | EDUC-College of Education |
Blesilda Lim | EDUC-Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education |
Ylesia Stefanie James | EDUC-Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education |
Valerie Foster | EDUC-Dean-Outreach |
Robin Walukonis | EDUC-Dean-Outreach |
Jennifer Haislip | EDUC-HDQM-Center for Young Children |
Cornelia Snowden | EDUC-Human Development and Quantitative Methodology |
David Toledo | EDUC-Human Development and Quantitative Methodology |
Penny Gomes | EDUC-Human Development and Quantitative Methodology |
Adrienne Mayo-Brown | EDUC-Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership |
Maria Somarriba | EDUC-Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership |
Laurie Brown | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
LaShanna Young | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
Angela Bobich | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
Teresa Moore | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
Maritza Montelara | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
Paula Beaver | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
Mari Andrews | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
Deborah Harrington | ENGR-A. James Clark School of Engineering |
Otto Fandino | ENGR-Aerospace Engineering |
Rachel Katz | ENGR-Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering |
Karin Shortino | ENGR-Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering |
Judi Gorski | ENGR-Civil & Environmental Engineering |
Catherine LaPadula | ENGR-Civil & Environmental Engineering |
Leondra Bright | ENGR-Civil & Environmental Engineering |
Tammie Garstecki | ENGR-Civil-Center for Advanced Transportation Technology |
Wendy Koch | ENGR-Civil-Maryland Transportation Institute (MTI) |
Kristin Little | ENGR-Electrical & Computer Engineering |
Kia Johnson | ENGR-Electrical & Computer Engineering |
James Honemond | ENGR-Electrical & Computer Engineering |
Lalitha Shalini | ENGR-Engineering Information Technology |
Catherine Carroll | ENGR-Fischell Department of Bioengineering |
Margit Gedra | ENGR-Institute for Systems Research |
Karen Russo | ENGR-Maryland Technology Enterprise Institute |
Daniel Carafelli | ENGR-Maryland Technology Enterprise Institute |
Ericka Black | ENGR-Maryland Technology Enterprise Institute |
Robyn Ruggier | ENGR-Maryland Technology Enterprise Institute |
Alexis Jenkins | ENGR-Materials Science & Engineering |
Jason Strahan | ENGR-Mechanical Engineering |
Alka Soni | EXST-Extended Studies |
John DeOrnellas | EXST-Extended Studies |
Maria Palmaira | GRAD-Graduate School |
Yen Lin | INFO-College of Information Studies |
Kibbi Henderson | INFO-College of Information Studies |
Sareil Brookins | INFO-College of Information Studies |
Shelia Spears | INFO-College of Information Studies |
Melodie Lim | INFO-College of Information Studies |
Lemuela Bryant | INFO-College of Information Studies |
Carolina Ethridge | INFO-College of Information Studies |
Vanessa Nichols-Holmes | JOUR-Philip Merrill College of Journalism |
Danae Johnson | JOUR-Philip Merrill College of Journalism |
Maria Lee | JOUR-Philip Merrill College of Journalism |
Dun Yee Wong | LIBR-Libraries |
Lisa Warner | LIBR-Libraries |
Kourtney Lowery | LIBR-Libraries |
Tonita Brooks | LIBR-Libraries |
Aphi Daigler | PLCY-Center for Global Sustainability |
Julia John | PLCY-Center for Global Sustainability |
Barbara Cronin | PLCY-Center for Governance of Technology & Systems |
Francesca Perry | PLCY-Ctr for Intl Security Studies at Maryland |
Monica Chung | PLCY-Do Good Institute |
Lori Ganey | PLCY-School of Public Policy |
Stacey Jones | PRES-ICA-External Relations |
Stacey Moltz | PRES-MFRI-Administration |
Dustin Chin | PRES-ODI-Office of Multi-Ethnic Student Education |
Kanitta Tonggarwee | PRES-President's Office |
Damaris Viera | PRES-President's Office |
Veronica Lewis | PRES-VP for Diversity & Inclusion |
Margarita Rodriguez | SPHL-Behavioral & Community Health |
Shannon Bobbitt | SPHL-Behavioral & Community Health |
Amal Hammad | SPHL-Epidemiology & Biostatistics |
Doris Richardson | SPHL-Family Science |
Bianca Garcia | SPHL-Health Policy and Management |
Claudia Aragon | SPHL-Health Policy and Management |
Carrie Blevins | SPHL-Kinesiology |
Holly Bost | SPHL-Kinesiology |
Maurice Rocque | SPHL-Maryland Institute for Applied Environmental Health |
Jessica Duque | SPHL-School of Public Health |
Vivian (Wei) Shi | SPHL-School of Public Health |
Elaine Rudder | SPHL-School of Public Health |
Jane Zhu | SPHL-School of Public Health |
Jemika Hansberry | SVPAAP-EM-Financial Aid Services |
Michelle Allen | SVPAAP-Enrollment Management |
Elizabeth Zapata | SVPAAP-Enrollment Management |
Nora Czumak | SVPAAP-Enrollment Management |
Amelia Barabak | SVPAAP-Enrollment Management |
Brenda Scaife | SVPAAP-Enrollment Management |
Rita Varela | SVPAAP-Institute for Bioscience & Biotechnology Research |
Christy Alonge | SVPAAP-Institute for Bioscience & Biotechnology Research |
Eowyn Ellison | SVPAAP-Office of Inst Research, Planning & Assessment |
Raluca Nahorniac | SVPAAP-Office of International Affairs |
Folami Young | SVPAAP-Office of International Affairs |
Tameka Jones | SVPAAP-Office of Undergraduate Research |
Toya Garrett-Williams | SVPAAP-REG-Front Counter & Phone Room |
Rhonda Smith | SVPAAP-Sr VP Academic Affairs & Provost |
Marla Bonner | SVPAAP-Sr VP Academic Affairs & Provost |
Siemy Khan | SVPAAP-Sr VP Academic Affairs & Provost |
Monica Johnson | SVPAAP-Sr VP Academic Affairs & Provost |
Ameshia Roulhac-Lee | SVPAAP-Sr VP Academic Affairs & Provost |
Yakedia Wilson | UGST-Acad Achv-Intensive Education Dev |
Frances Woods-Suku | UGST-Academic Achievement Programs |
Carolyn Seward | UGST-College Park Scholars |
Rebecca Forbes | UGST-Honors College |
Sarah Gebremicael | UGST-Office of Letters & Sciences |
Talaya Kelly | UGST-Pre-College-Program in UG Studies |
Larniece Brown | UGST-The Office of Student Orientation and Transition |
Yifei Fan | UGST-Undergraduate Studies |
Jamie Hoots | UGST-Undergraduate Studies |
Nitshu Joshi | USG-Shady Grove Center |
Neetha Thomas | USG-Shady Grove Center |
Jamie Wimberly | USG-Shady Grove Center |
Carolyn Consoli | VPA-Environmental Safety, Sustainability & Risk |
Timothy Day | VPA-FM-FBO-HR & Payroll |
Jeanette Payne | VPA-FM-FBO-HR & Payroll |
Stephanie Miller | VPA-FM-FBO-HR & Payroll |
Erika Sorto | VPA-FM-FBO-HR & Payroll |
Marie-Justine Curney | VPA-Procurement & Business Services-AVP Administration |
Kenneth Leonard | VPA-Public Safety |
Colleen Thompson | VPA-Transportation Services-Parking |
Felicia Bidgell | VPA-VP Administration |
Sandra Ferris | VPA-VP Administration |
Karol Salisbury | VPA-VP Administration |
Nancy Alfonsi | VPA-VP Administration |
Jo Anne Mealo-Wentz | VPF-CON-Payroll Services |
Cara Diggs | VPF-CON-Payroll Services |
Alicia Granger | VPF-Vice President Finance & CFO |
Rasheed Ojuko | VPF-Vice President Finance & CFO |
Jacqueline Madoo | VPR-Applied Research Lab for Intelligence & Security |
Nancy Dodd | VPR-Applied Research Lab for Intelligence & Security |
Tria Rowley | VPR-Research Administration |
Cheryl Jones | VPR-Research Administration |
Taylor Prendergast | VPR-Research Administration |
Lisa Taylor | VPR-UMCAPS-Inst for Governmental Service & Research |
Lora Brown | VPR-UMCAPS-MD Small Business Development Ctr |
Derrick Campbell | VPR-UMCAPS-MD Small Business Development Ctr |
Jeffrey Snider | VPR-VP Research |
Stefanie Drame | VPR-VP Research |
Jeremy Lightner | VPSA-Counseling Center |
Christopher Moore | VPSA-Dining Services |
Debra Orme | VPSA-Dining Services |
Joe Mullineaux | VPSA-Dining Services |
Veronica Turcios | VPSA-Dining Services |
Katherine O'Hare | VPSA-Dining Services |
Angela Jackson | VPSA-Res Facilities-Employee Services |
Rashida Bailey | VPSA-Res Facilities-Employee Services |
Elizabeth Strong | VPSA-Res Facilities-Financial Services |
Melissa Amick | VPSA-Res Facilities-Financial Services |
Daniel Ostick | VPSA-RL-Director Salary/L&A |
Cory Hibbetts | VPSA-RL-Director Salary/L&A |
Meredith Carpenter | VPSA-RL-Director Salary/L&A |
Erica Williams | VPSA-RL-Director Salary/L&A |
Sylvia Thomas | VPSA-RL-Director Salary/L&A |
Sharon Tharkur | VPSA-Stamp Union-Administration |
Kelsey Diggs | VPSA-Stamp Union-Administration |
Kalia Patricio | VPSA-SU-Stamp Human Resources |
Marinel Martinez-Benyarko | VPSA-SU-Stamp Human Resources |
Jeannet Meneses Torres | VPSA-UHC-University Health Center |
Erin Brault | VPSA-University Career Center |
Earl Cabellon | VPSA-University Recreation & Wellness |
Rainer Tandaju | VPSA-University Recreation & Wellness |
Chandra Bisnath | VPSA-VP Student Affairs |
Su-Hui Lei | VPUR-Financial Management |
Nicole Jenkins | VPUR-Financial Management |
Lauren Pazornick | VPUR-Financial Management |
Jelani Saltibus | VPUR-Financial Management |
Molly Wilkinson | VPUR-Financial Management |
Barbara Nadelbach | VPUR-Financial Management |
Showing
1
to
10
of
entries